Monday, May 28, 2007

G4M Guess Who? #003

Hmm... lets try to change the atmosphere... so i decided why not post something yummy instead...hahha... did i whet your appetite just yet... hahah... im just starting... After two bad "guess who's" (im sure you guys dont want to meet them, but who knows =P ), ive decided to write something about someone that you really really really should meet! hehehe... gosh, im sweating just thinking of him...hehehe.... that is of course, if he'll meet up with you (shucks what a lucky guy i was or am, hahaha)

So where do i start... it was one of those regular g4m nites surfing that i chanced upon a new face... a headless face but gosh a yummy body... hahah... lean and toned! just the way i like it... the details were perfect, his height, 5'9... we did exchange a few lines in a span of a week or maybe was it a few days? i totally disregarded the typo and gramma errors, hahaha... especially after he showed his face finally...!!! it was okay... wait, it was yumm...hahah... he was mestizo... although not the super wow kinda mestizo but presentable enough kinda mestizo =P (geez there goes my high standards again) ...several evenings i invited him over but nothing came about.... he was a doctor or just about to finish med? from the richest city in the country....

Anyways... it was i think a saturday evening, sometime last year... that we finally agreed to meet up. A forced meeting but it was okay... hmm... again meeting place, Glorietta! He was in the area since early afternoon as he needed to buy something from National. I was going to a party that evening so i was dressed to the nines, in my black tuxedo shirt. We met near Zara, although i think i passed by him earlier but i wasnt sure...but gosh when i did saw him, he was drop dead wow! hahaha... i never thought such person still exist at g4m! hahaha... i purposely passed by him to check him out and followed him around for a while... dang, no hint at all! i think he is just 5'8 since i was taller than him. Eventually i called him up, and told him to meet me at Zara (unfortunately he didnt know where Zara was?! -- uhm???) but anyways we finally met... he was okay, hmm... he looked really really really really REALLY HOT! heheeh... he has this face that is so pleasing to look at! and a lean body to match... not too bulky just perfect kinda reminded me of Alex... we walked around then headed to Gbelt... at Springfield i bumped into some straight friends (who was clueless about me), but it was fine...since he didnt look the slightest bit, although the disparity of our clothes tells something else, hahaha, and he had a backpack with him (???) hmm...anyways, he was waiting for a message from a friend of his, actually he also was a friend of mine.... since they were to go into a business venture... something in the line of beauty products =P

anyways... the meeting had to come to a close, he had to go, i had to go... but guys! he is one hot dude you shouldnt pass!!! hahaah... maybe an eye candy but definitely a good one! =P and at least not a shrimp! hahahha....

so who is this person... gosh...its actually a dead give away but hey, i so so so love my readers, hehehe 1000 hits in my first week, not bad huh! this is my gift to yall... he goes by... "once you pop you cant stop!"

...so goooo...hit them search buttons!!!!

7 comments:

southdude said...

either that would be pringles or poprocks.

southdude said...

haha well well well...

Wentle said...

hahaha... keep on guessing =) but im sure he'll be worth yer while...hahaha =)

the philosphical bastard said...

i dont know who this dude is, but i wanted to drop a hi anyway. :)

Wentle said...

ei its always nice to hear from you philo B =)

southdude said...

ehehe i already have him bookmarked actually.

Wentle said...

hahaah... whats your link southdude?