Tuesday, May 22, 2007

G4M

Guys4Men

Three simple words that have become a household name now.... i remember the time when there were only a few members in the site, most didn't have pics yet one is assured of quality. No senseless meetings before, the cream of the crop.

How i stumbled onto the site, i don't really remember but i think it was thru a link posted on one of my ads on one of the yahoogroups i was a member of.... and thank god, i did joined the site! Its been 3 or 4 years now since i joined G4M, i have made a lot of friends, met a lot of people, broke a few hearts, found old acquiantances... hahah, no love yet though... sad?! well.., it depends....

I have met a lot from the site, hmm... im trying to remember who the very first person i met through the site was....but it eludes me. It was when yahoo chat was deactivated that ive become addicted to G4M... i promoted it like crazy, inviting people to join so ill have more choicees, in a matter of days, i was a supporter... gone are the days, when you have to earn your supporter status, now just a swipe of the card and voila, instant supporter status! But who's complaining right...

Now i noticed, a lot of faceless individuals still abound, nothing wrong with it, its just that it annoys the shit out of me, if they insist on asking for other pics, whereas they dont have anything to show...or how about those, giving and asking for numbers, asking to be friends with? hmmm.... hahaha...of course, the bahay kubo seller! wtf!!! oh well... its a free country! hahaha...

I may have been rude to some, (i have my bad days too, you know), and im sorry for that, but im sure im not the only bitchy gay guy around... hahaha... well, im not sorry after all! being gay is already an excuse for being a bitch so i guess you have to live with it.

Anyways.... more g4m to come... and next stop: G4M Guess Who!!!

3 comments:

Baklang AJ said...

I have met a lot from the site, hmm... im trying to remember who the very first person i met through the site was...

Hahaha! Now that got me thinking - I, too, can't remember the first guy I met through G4M!

More power! :)

Wentle said...

thanks bud...and keep the comments coming =P ...i love you sign pictobloggie, hehehe...

Anonymous said...

I think this will serve as a warning to everyone...never meet a headless guy from the internet..btw, this is my favorite entry..keep up the good work wentle!