Monday, July 2, 2007

Wentletrap Resurrected

After a hiatus of a week or so mostly due to work and i was out of the big city... and some other things im back... i thought why should i let things affect me for whatsoever reason...anyways... ill be posting more stuff soon. =)

i have a few things up my sleeve.. hmm... something to look forward to, i guess...

well a lil something something from the past couple of weeks... for starters im sort of enjoying my new job, hint hint... i dispose of properties! hehehe.... high end properties... anybody interested???

...i have been going back and forth to Bicol.... well mostly work... but i get to relax on the weekend, talk about REEE...lax! actually more like hibernate...i slept for the bulk of the weekends... hours on end... only waking up to pee or eat and well...wash my face! but other than that... i loooove...just rolling over my bed or my parents bed... or any bed i end up sleeping in... cuddling my 20 year old pillow that has been all over the world! hehehe.... disclaimer... i only was it twice a year... and that is just the pillow case... i dont like my pillow washed... it will loose its specialness! hehehe...and there are only two pillow case in existence! soo... the older the better! ...hehehe... gross??? i dont think so! hehehe.. its worth a kings ransom! and besides... others have a security blanky... i have a 20 yo pillow! ... i just love to run my hands thru it, scratching it like a kitty kat! hehehe... my mom hates me when i do it... and i do it subconsciously.... she likens it to me strumming a guitar...hehehe... anyways... i just thought of writing about it since she wanted to throw it out when i visited them last weekend, kasi it looks old and mabaho na daw =(

so there... i just arrived again this morning fresh from Bicol...and i had training earlier, small world, my trainer was a co-varsity of mine back in college... he looks matanda na! hahaha... i guess because of his dominant Euro blood... well im still thankful that mine isn't as dominant...hheheh you gotta love em Asians they look way younger than their age... =P

thats all for now...

8 comments:

Pisanu for BISEAN said...

OMG you're back. I thought you abandoned your blog already. Good you're still here.

Hey :-) The Euro blood thingy isn't true. I'm 27 but I look like 26. Ha! There! Take that! Hahahaha.

Good to see you're back.

Q The Conqueror said...

welcome back wentle! Lololol. I've got a security blanket. Until now, I can only sleep comfortably when I have that blanket (or ones with similar texture). :D

Wentle said...

@pisanu... what i meant was...we have dominant asian blood, hehehe... im actually half spanish/half chinese but i look asian more than anything else... you have to find out whats "spanishy" about me... hehehe

@Q..; i know the older the better! more saliva and yellow spots...more fun!!! EWWWW hehehe

khentutz said...

hey wentle, you are not alone, i have a pair of pillows i still use until now. It was made for me few weeks before i was born, and as i grew up, i don't want it to be washed. heheehe... eeeww me too:) nad btw, i linked u on my blog:)

Phoenix said...

i change my pillow cases, but i still have that pillow i had when i was younger. by now its probably contoured to fit the back of my head perfectly hehe ; ) welcome back! siguro enjoy ka sa new job mo kaya you don't get to spend much time blogging = )

Wentle said...

@khentutz, i know what you mean..heeheh

@phoenix... yeah having a full time job takes its toll on blogging. But thats not really the case, i was busy doing other things too...and was out of manila plus other extra curr stuff...

loving the comments guys!!!!

Anonymous said...

curious.. other extra curr stuff, lolz

wanderingcommuter said...

blog hopping, quite curious as well hehehe